Bhairab Ganguly College

Bhairab Ganguly College

  • Reaccredited
    NAAC Grade 'A'
  • Affiliated to
    W.B. State Univ.
  • Govt.
    Aided
  • AISHE Code
    C-43363.

Sports Achievements – Inter College

Sports Achievements – Inter College

SPORTS RECORD INTER COLLEGE UNDER W.B.S.U 2018-19

tr>

Sl Name of the students Ro11 Year Events/Games Position Cert. No.
1 Saikat Patra 2732 1st Swimming (Men) 100m F.Style 2nd 1018
2 Saikat Patra 2732 1st Swimming (Men) 50m Back St. 1st 1023
3 Saikat Patra 2732 1st Swimming (Men) 200m I.Medlay 1st 1071
4 Saikat Patra 2732 1st Swimming (Men) 50m F.Style 2nd 1018
5 Jyotirmoy Paul 2516 1st Swimming (Men) 100m Brast St. 1st 1033
6 Jyotirmoy Paul 2516 1st Swimming (Men) 100m Brast St. 1st 1029
7 Jyotirmoy Paul 2516 1st Swimming (Men) 100m Brast St. 2nd 1027
8 Ankita Burman Roy 5867 2nd Swimming(Women) 50m F. Style 2nd 1081
9 Ankita Burman Roy 5867 2nd Swimming(Women) 100m F. Style 2nd 1084
10 Ankita Burman Roy 5867 2nd Swimming(Women) 200m F. Style 1st 1089
11 Ankita Burman Roy 5867 2nd Swimming (Women) 200m I. Medlay 2nd 1091
12 Debojyoti Das 1159 1st Badminton Championship (Men) Runner Up 780
13 Jacky Mondal 2901 1st Badminton Championship (Men) Runner Up 781
14 Koustab Dutta 2562 1st Badminton Championship (Men) Runner Up 782
15 Sabia Sobhana 8946 3rd Badminton Championship (Women) Runner Up 787
16 Anisha Chowdhury 8962 3rd Badminton Championship (Women) Runner Up 788
17 Ajay Hembram 13920 2nd Kabaddi Championship (Men) Runner Up 908
18 Biswanath Sil 8809 3rd Kabaddi Championship (Men) Runner Up 909
19 Marshal Tudu 2965 2nd Kabaddi Championship (Men) Runner Up 910
20 Jacky Mondal 2901 1st Kabaddi Championship (Men) Runner Up 911
21 Prabir Das 4536 2nd Kabaddi Championship (Men) Runner Up 912
22 Dibakar Karmakar 8713 3rd Kabaddi Championship (Men) Runner Up 913
23 Sourav Das 8720 3rd Kabaddi Championship (Men) Runner Up 914
24 Suraj Rajbanshi 2638 1st Kabaddi Championship (Men) Runner Up 915
25 Jiban Mandal 8816 3rd Kabaddi Championship (Men) Runner Up 916
26 Roshan Kumar Jha 2620 1st Kabaddi Championship (Men) Runner Up 917
27 Souvik Mazumder 1101 1st Kabaddi Championship (Men) Runner Up 918
28 Sany Saha 3570 1st Kabaddi Championship (Men) Runner Up 919
29 Sk Firoj 8871 3rd Football Championship (Men) Runner Up 936
30 Rahul Saha 5777 2nd Football Championship (Men) Runner Up 937
31 Sachin Mallick 1093 1st Football Championship (Men) Runner Up 938
32 Sayan Seal 2276 1st Football Championship (Men) Runner Up 939
33 Ananda Roy 2799 1st Football Championship (Men) Runner Up 940
34 Nihar Ranjan Das 2790 1st Football Championship (Men) Runner Up 941
35 Supriya Dhar 7064 3rd Football Championship (Men) Runner Up 942
36 Raju Hembram 2831 1st Football Championship (Men) Runner Up 943
37 Biswajit Oraon 2795 1st Football Championship (Men) Runner Up 944
38 Tanmay Nayek 4539 2nd Football Championship (Men) Runner Up 945
39 Sayantan Sana 1005 1st Football Championship (Men) Runner Up 946
40 Raja Goon 4822 2nd Football Championship (Men) Runner Up 947
41 Debangshu Saha 8898 3rd Football Championship (Men) Runner Up 948
42 Bhim Show 8818 3rd Football Championship (Men) Runner Up 949
43 Biswajit Ghorai 2857 1st Football Championship (Men) Runner Up 950
44 Subhadeep Saha 5580 2nd Football Championship (Men) Runner Up 951
45 Sayan Chataerjee 1162 1st Table Tennis Championship (Men) Winner 1001
46 Minakshi Dey 9547 3rd Table Tennis Championship (Women) Runner Up 1008
47 Santu Roy 5692 2nd Athletic 5000m Run 2nd 1110
48 Moumita Das 2575 1st Athletic 100m Hardels 2nd 1067

Contacts:

Google Map Feeder Road, Belghoria,
Kolkata 700056, W.B, India
Admission Helpline: 9330543280 (WhatsApp & Calling)

Facebook
Twitter
Instagram
 

Campus Weather:

Partly cloudy
Partly cloudy
29°C
real feel: 37°C
humidity: 94%