Bhairab Ganguly College

Bhairab Ganguly College

  • Reaccredited
    NAAC Grade 'A'
  • Affiliated to
    W.B. State Univ.
  • Govt.
    Aided
  • AISHE Code
    C-43363.

Notice Board Details

List of valid Nomination

 

STUDENTS’ UNION ELECTION-2016-17

[Notice No.:-7 (Elec. S.U.) Date:-21-01-2017] 

It is hereby notified that after scrutiny, the nomination papers of the following candidates have been found valid. There was no contestant in 1st Year and 2nd Year P.G. (Urdu). 

 (Dr. M. Ray)

Principal / In-Charge, Election Committee, 2016-17

 

Class/Constituency of 1st year B.Sc. (Pure & Spl.) Class/Constituency of 1st year B.Sc. (Bio.)
Sl. No. Candidate’s name Roll No. Sl. No. Candidate’s name Roll No.
1 JIT ROY 3246 1 SOUROV NAG 3571
2 RAJIB DUTTA 3140 2 OINDRILA DAS 3199
3 TRIDIP MAZUMDAR 3137 3 PRITAM NANDI 3120
4 SOURAV SARKAR 3065 4 SOUVICK BISWAS 3174
Class/Constituency of 1st year B.Com. Class/Constituency of 1st year B.A.
1 SAYAN PAUL 1084 1 AKASH SAHA 2114
2 SUSABHAN KARMAKAR 1554 2 CAMALIA CHOWDHURY 2277
3 SHUVRA MUKHERJEE 1572 3 PRITAM TALUKDER 2980
4 RITAM TALUKDER 1063 4 PREETAM DAS 2961
Class/Constituency of 2nd year B.Sc. (Pure & Spl.) Class/Constituency of 2nd year B.Sc. (Bio.)
1 PRIYANKA ROY 6975 1 SAYAN ROYCHOWDHURY 6419
2 ANKAN MAJUMDER 6393 2 SNIGDHA DEY 6518
3 MAINAK GHOSH 6622 3 KUMARJIT DUTTA 6401
4 PIYALI BISWAS 6359 4 SUDIPTA LAHIRI 6298
Class/Constituency of 2nd year B.Com. Class/Constituency of 2nd year B.A.
1 SUBHAMOY MONDAL 4544 1 CHIRANJIB BISWAS 13799
2 GOPAL JADAV 4012 2 DEBAROTI DEY 5339
3 BIKASH SARKAR 4665 3 SUVASHIS CHANDA 5716
4 ABHIJIT SAHA 4567 4 RAJA DAS 5227
Class/Constituency of 3rd year B.Sc. (Pure & Spl.) Class/Constituency of 3rd year B.Sc. (Bio.)
1 HIMEL ROY 9509 1 ISHAN ADHYA 9819
2 JOYDIP KUNDU 9520 2 SUMAN ROY 9577
3 SOURAB KUMAR PAL 9603 3 ANKIT MITRA 9121
4 KIRAN SAHA 9287 4 NILANJAN DUTTA 9144
Class/Constituency of 3rd year B.Com. Class/Constituency of 3rd  year B.A.
1 DEBABRATA BHUIYA 7638 1 MANISHA DAS 8517
2 SANGEETA PRASAD 7764 2 DEBASISH GHOSH 8090
3 AVIK BOSE 7550 3 MOUMITA KARMAKAR 8821
4 KUNTAL BAG 7518 4 SUBHAM DAS 8946
Class/Constituency of 1st year M.Sc. (Geography) Class/Constituency of 1st year M.A. (English)
1 LIPIKA DEY 73 1 DEBIKA DAW 11
2 RIMA PARVEEN 75 2 PRIYANKA SENGUPTA 01
Class/Constituency of 1st year M.Com Class/Constituency of 2nd year M.Sc. (Geo.)
1 ARKA ROY 83 1 PRIYANKA PAUL 190
2 SUVANKAR AICH 99 2 NOOR JAHAN BANO 188
Class/Constituency of 2nd year M.A. (English) Class/Constituency of 2nd year M.Com
1 SAMYA CHAKRABORTY 09 1 DIBYENDU MUKHERJEE 128
2 RUMELA BOSE 04 2 SUMAN CHETRI 134

Click here to get the .pdf version of this file

Contacts:

Google Map Feeder Road, Belghoria,
Kolkata 700056, W.B, India
Admission Helpline: 9330543280 (WhatsApp & Calling)

Facebook
Twitter
Instagram
 

Campus Weather:

Partly cloudy
Partly cloudy
28°C
real feel: 34°C
humidity: 88%