Bhairab Ganguly College

Bhairab Ganguly College

  • Reaccredited
    NAAC Grade 'A'
  • Affiliated to
    W.B. State Univ.
  • Govt.
    Aided
  • AISHE Code
    C-43363.

Notice Board Details

Elected uncontested Candidates of Eighteen Constituencies in the Students’ Union Election-2016-17.

[Notice No.:-8 (Elec. S.U.) Date:-24-01-2017] 

In view of non withdrawal of nomination from valid contestants the class representatives of the eighteen constituencies are declared elected uncontested in the Students’ Union Election-2016-17.

  (Dr. M. Ray)

Principal / In-Charge, Election Committee, 2016-17 

Class/Constituency of 1st year B.Sc. (Pure & Spl.) Class/Constituency of 1st year B.Sc. (Bio.)
Sl. No. Candidate’s name Roll No. Sl. No. Candidate’s name Roll No.
1 JIT ROY 3246 1 SOUROV NAG 3571
2 RAJIB DUTTA 3140 2 OINDRILA DAS 3199
3 TRIDIP MAZUMDAR 3137 3 PRITAM NANDI 3120
4 SOURAV SARKAR 3065 4 SOUVICK BISWAS 3174
Class/Constituency of 1st year B.Com. Class/Constituency of 1st year B.A.
1 SAYAN PAUL 1084 1 AKASH SAHA 2114
2 SUSABHAN KARMAKAR 1554 2 CAMALIA CHOWDHURY 2277
3 SHUVRA MUKHERJEE 1572 3 PRITAM TALUKDER 2980
4 RITAM TALUKDER 1063 4 PREETAM DAS 2961
Class/Constituency of 2nd year B.Sc. (Pure & Spl.) Class/Constituency of 2nd year B.Sc. (Bio.)
1 PRIYANKA ROY 6975 1 SAYAN ROYCHOWDHURY 6419
2 ANKAN MAJUMDER 6393 2 SNIGDHA DEY 6518
3 MAINAK GHOSH 6622 3 KUMARJIT DUTTA 6401
4 PIYALI BISWAS 6359 4 SUDIPTA LAHIRI 6298
Class/Constituency of 2nd year B.Com. Class/Constituency of 2nd year B.A.
1 SUBHAMOY MONDAL 4544 1 CHIRANJIB BISWAS 13799
2 GOPAL JADAV 4012 2 DEBAROTI DEY 5339
3 BIKASH SARKAR 4665 3 SUVASHIS CHANDA 5716
4 ABHIJIT SAHA 4567 4 RAJA DAS 5227
Class/Constituency of 3rd year B.Sc. (Pure & Spl.) Class/Constituency of 3rd year B.Sc. (Bio.)
1 HIMEL ROY 9509 1 ISHAN ADHYA 9819
2 JOYDIP KUNDU 9520 2 SUMAN ROY 9577
3 SOURAB KUMAR PAL 9603 3 ANKIT MITRA 9121
4 KIRAN SAHA 9287 4 NILANJAN DUTTA 9144
Class/Constituency of 3rd year B.Com. Class/Constituency of 3rd  year B.A.
1 DEBABRATA BHUIYA 7638 1 MANISHA DAS 8517
2 SANGEETA PRASAD 7764 2 DEBASISH GHOSH 8090
3 AVIK BOSE 7550 3 MOUMITA KARMAKAR 8821
4 KUNTAL BAG 7518 4 SUBHAM DAS 8946
Class/Constituency of 1st year M.Sc. (Geography) Class/Constituency of 1st year M.A. (English)
1 LIPIKA DEY 73 1 DEBIKA DAW 11
2 RIMA PARVEEN 75 2 PRIYANKA SENGUPTA 01
Class/Constituency of 1st year M.Com Class/Constituency of 2nd year M.Sc. (Geo.)
1 ARKA ROY 83 1 PRIYANKA PAUL 190
2 SUVANKAR AICH 99 2 NOOR JAHAN BANO 188
Class/Constituency of 2nd year M.A. (English) Class/Constituency of 2nd year M.Com
1 SAMYA CHAKRABORTY 09 1 DIBYENDU MUKHERJEE 128
2 RUMELA BOSE 04 2 SUMAN CHETRI 134

Contacts:

Google Map Feeder Road, Belghoria,
Kolkata 700056, W.B, India
Admission Helpline: 9330543280 (WhatsApp & Calling)

Facebook
Twitter
Instagram
 

Campus Weather:

Partly cloudy
Partly cloudy
26°C
real feel: 33°C
humidity: 94%